Homepage | Photo Gallery | Course Details | Faculty Details | Contact Us | Society Introduction
 

Nutan Vidyalaya Degree College, Gulbarga
Staff List
Sl.No. Name of Teacher Designation
Department of Kannada
1. Dr. Swamirao Kulkarni Professor
3. Dr. Suryakant Sujjyat Lecturer
Department of Hindi
1. Smt. Vidyavati Tiwari Professor
2. Dr. Dayanand Shastri Lecturer
Department of English
1. Smt. Sunanda V. Kulkarni Professor
Department of Sanskrit
1. Dr. Suresh D. Heroor Professor
2. Dr. Gurumadhavacharya Navali Lecturer
Department of Commerce
1. Dr. G.S.Kulkarni Professor
2. Sri Hemantkumar Kolhapur Professor & Principal
Department of Economics
1. Dr. Anandteerth Kittur Professor
2. Sri U.G.Sirdeshpande Professor
Department of Political Science
1. Sri P.C.Deshpande Professor
Department of Sociology
1. Sri V.T. Kukanoor Professor
Department of History
1. Sri Narala Balreddy B. Professor
Department of Music
1. Sri Mahesh Kumar E. Badiger Lecturer
2. Sri Raghavendra Kulkarni Tabla Accompanist
Department of Fine Arts
1. Smt. Nagratna Sahu Lecturer
2. Sri Jetendra Kothaliker Lecturer
Department of Library Science
1. Md. Sayyad Sarmast Shah Lecturer
Department of Physics
1. Dr. Srikant Ekhelliker Professor
2. Sri Purushottam Joshi Lecturer
3. Sri Sripad Joshi Lecturer
Department of Mathematics
1. Sri V.S. Kulkarni Reader
2. Sri Sutej Deshmukh Lecturer
Department of Computer Science
1. Sri Govindachar Poojar Lecturer
2. Sri Krishna Borgaonkar Lecturer
3. Smt. Radha Joshi Lecturer
Department of Statistics
1. Smt. Jyoti Deshmukh Lecturer
Department of Electronics
1. Smt. Bharati Lecturer
2. Sri Srinivas R. Lecturer
Sports
1. Sri Gururaj A. Chincholi Sel.Gr.PCI
Library
1. Smt. Anasuya P. Shinde Sel.Gr. Librarian
Non-Teaching Staff
1. Sri Gajanan R. Gurjar Office Supdt.
2. Sri Gururaj D. Mujumdar Clerk Cum Typist
3. Sri Sudharshan j. Omkar Typist
4. Sri R.B. Joshi S.D.A.
5. Sri Jayarao K.Gotgiker S.D.A.
6. Sri Laxmikant T.N. Peon
7. Sri Shamrao p. Kulkarni Peon
8. Smt. Sabavva Nagappa Sweeper
9. Sri Prakash Gidla Peon
10. Sri Sidramappa G. Mugali W.M.
11. Smt. Rukminibai Trimukhi Sweeper
12. Sri Hanumanthraya Peon
13. Sri Venkatesh U. Chinnakar Lab. Attender
14. Sri Shivsharanappa Kowalgi Lab. Attender
15. Sri Shrimanth Aralagundagi Lab. Attender
16. Sri Laxman Trimukhi Lab. Attender
17. Sri Pradeep Mujumdar Lab. Attender
18. Sri Narasimha Joshi Peon
Temporary Staff
1. Sri Vadiraj R. Savalgi S.D.A.
2. Sri Vikram V.N. S.D.A.
3. Smt. Chandrakala Lib. Asst.
4. Sri Delip Kumar Computer Asst.
5. Sri Sharanappa Reading Room Attender
6. Sri Gururaj Mirji Reading Room Attender
7. Sri Raghavendrachar Lib. Asst.
8. Smt. Sowbhagyalaxmi Lib. Asst.